Club Competition Results

SATURDAY 12 AUGUST 2017

4BBB BOGEY PLUS  
PLACE POINTS NAME   NAME  
1 13 HERMAN STEYN 24 DOUW KRUGMAN 15
2 12 CHARL COETZEE 16 IAN COETZEE 23
3 11 ANDY WEDDELL 16 JACQUES DU PLESSIS 23

 

BEST GROSS :     71           LUDWIG SCHREUDER

NEAREST TO THE PIN               4#  MARY ANN ABBOTT

12#ANDY WEDDELL

 

Saturday 5 August 2017

Format: Monthly Medal & Single Stableford.

Medal
A-DIV
1st – Ludwig Schreuber 66
2nd – Werner Theart 68
3rd – Jaco Gilmer 68

B-Div
1st – Grame Scott 69
2nd – Morne Vermeulen 70
3rd –

C-DIV
1st – Jean Kotze 72
2nd – Rudi Malherbe 72
3rd – Danie

Single Stableford
1stt – Ludwig Schreuber 41
2nd – Werner Theart 40
3rd – Jaco Gilmer 40
4th – Henk Hanekom 39
5th – Morne Vermeulen 39

BEST GROSS : LUDWIG SCHREUDER 69

 

Saturday 29 July 2017
PNP Local 4 Ball Alliance

1st Morne Vermeulen, Petrus Janse V Rensberg,
Morne Patterson & Robert Stirling  92 points

2nd Deon Van Zyl, Paul Marais, Frik Ras & Gost  90 pionts

Best Gross: 71 Petrus Janse Van Rensberg

 

Saturday 22 July 2017

Format: 4 BBB Bogey Plus

1st S Cho & J Kim + 11

2nd Nellville Smith & Cillier Van Der Spuy +11

3rd Willem Coetzee & Bernard De Villiers +11

Best gross : Brendan Els  72

 

Wednesday, 19 July 2017
MYSTERY ALLIANCE SPONSORED BY BEANS FOR AFRICA

PLACE POINTS NAME H/C NAME H/C NAME H/C NAME H/C
1 96 WESSEL WOLMARANS 12 PIETER WOLMARANS 19 JOHAN LE GRANGE 17 WESSEL VAN DER MERWE 14
2 93 ANDRE PHEIFFER 9 HANSIE NEL 12 EDGAR 15 LOU 16
3 83 THYS STRYDOM 12 JOHAN STIPP 21 PIETER VAN DER MERWE 19 LEON BLOM 20
4 81 CHARL COETZEE 15 TOM FERREIRA 21 DANIE DE VILLIERS 19 PETER JOHNSON 17
5 78 ASHLEY HERTZ 11 STEPHANUS RAUBENHEIMER jnr 4 RUSSEL RAUBENHEIMER 17 STEPHANUS RAUBENHEIMER snr 9

 

Nearest to the pin    #4 P Daneel

#12 Len Becker

 

SATURDAY 15 JULY 2017

COMBINED STABLEFORD  
PLACE POINTS NAME   NAME  
1 73 JOOSTE SENEKAL 9 FRANCOIS DE GOEDE 4
2 69 JAMES WADE -2 JULIAN VISSER 4
3 69 DAVE MOHR 13 CAREL KOTZE 14

 

Nearest to the pin: #7  Josef Kriek

#16  Josef Kriek

 

 

Results for 8 July 2017

4BBB  STABLEFORD  
PLACE POINTS NAME   NAME  
1 11 CHRIS CROWLEY 15 DANNY SMYTH 8
2 10 MORNE VERMEULEN 11 MICHAEL BUXMANN 4
3 9 M KIM 4 J KIM 13

Nearest to the pin: #4  Henk Hanekom
#12  Phillip Jonck

Best Gross: 74 Michael Buxmann

 

Results for 5 July 2017

4BBB STABLEFORD  
PLACE POINTS NAME   NAME  
1 51 COENIE VAN DEN BERG 21 ETIENNE NORTJE 15
2 49 JAMES WADE -1 JACO BRITS 4
3 49 CHRIS FOSTER 9 SAPHO GWADISO 24

 

Results for 1 July 2017

MEDAL & SINGLE S/FORD
PLACE SCORE MEDAL A   (0-9) H/C    
1 69 S CHO 4 318309
2 71 KEVIN HITGE 3
3 71 JAN RABIE 16 6375
SCORE MEDAL B   (10-18) H/C
1 69 COLIN BECK 15 6962
2 70 DAN VAN RYNEVELD 15 242468
3 70 KEITH CLARK 15 25294
  SCORE MEDAL C   (19+) H/C
1 70 DANIE DE VILLIERS 19 6381
2 73 STEPHEN CHAMBERS 19 5024
3 75 TOBIE LE ROUX 22 7011
  POINTS SINGLE S/FORD H/C
1 40 FRANCOIS FOOT 20 7158
2 39 S CHO 4 318309
3 38 JAN RABIE 8 6375
4 38 FRANCOIS VD MERWE 9 5011
5 38 DAN VAN RYNEVELD 15 242469

Best gross: S CHO-  73

 

Results for 24 June 2017
4 Ball Alliance- sponsored by : Pick and Pay Local

PLACE POINTS NAME H/C NAME H/C NAME H/C NAME H/C TOT H/C
1 94 FRANCOIS FOOT 20 JACQUES DU PLESSIS 22 FLORIS HEUNIS 18 ANDY WEDDELL 17 77
2 92 CONNIE DU PLESSIS 17 GOERGE LAURENS 24 STEPHEN CHAMBERS 19 GHOST 4 64

Best gross: Jean Kotze 74

 

IRISH RUMBLE SPONSORED BY BEANS FOR AFRICA Wednesday, 21 June 2017
PLACE POINTS NAME H/C NAME H/C NAME H/C NAME H/C
1 97 DAVID KOTZE 19 PIET SAAYMAN 12 JOHAN FLEISCHER 16 GERHARD 18
2 84 DANIE DE VILLIERS 19 ARNOUT BESTER 11 MORNE PATTERSON 4 RUAN VORSTER 12
3 80 THYS STRYDOM 10 PIETER VAN WYK 15 PIETER VAN DER MERWE 19 FRANCOIS MALHERBE 17
4 79 LUDWIG SCHREUDER 0 CARL POTGIETER 13 DANIE KRUGER 10 HARDY ENGELBRECHT 11
5 79 TOBIE LE ROUX 22 ROBERT ASPELING 19 PAUL ABBOTT 16 CALLIE HAMMAN 17

 

Results for 17 June 2017

Competition: Combined Stableford

1st, 75points: Johan Visser & Wilfried Voigt

2nd 72points: Marius Gerber & Douw Krugman

3rd, 72points: Keith Clark & David Isles

Best Gross: Ludwig Schreuder 73

 

Saturday 10 June 2017 Competition results:
Format : 4BBB Bogey Plus

1st: +10, Morne Patterson & Maarten Stockigt
2nd: +8, Botha Pretorius & Clayton Watson
3rd: +8, Christiaan Myburgh & Dave Lorimer

Nearest to the pin: #4 Chris Calitz
#16 Maarten Stockigt

Best Gross: 72 Brendan Els

Well Done to all the winners!!

 

Format : Monthly Medal and Single Stableford
Saturday 03 June 2017 Competition results:

MEDAL A (0-9)
1- 71 FRANCOIS ROUX
2- 71 DERRY CHANNING
3- 72 HENK SMITH

MEDAL B (10-18)
1- 69 FLORIS HEUNIS
2- 71 RONALD WALTHER
3- 71 RIAAN GELDENHUYS

MEDAL C (19+)
1- 70 GLYNN HARTT
2- 72 DUNCAN TAYLOR
3- 73 LINDA STEYN

SINGLE S/FORD
1- 39 FLORIS HEUNIS
2- 39 GLYNN HARTT
3- 37 FRANCOIS ROUX
4- 37 DERRY CHANNING
5- 37 RONALD WALTHER

Best Gross: 76 Francois Roux

Well Done to all the Winners!!!