Club Competition Results

Saturday, 16 March 2019

Format: COMBINED STABLEFORD
PLACE POINTS NAME
174DANIE DU PLESSIS & RAYNVIN RADEMEYER
273HENK SMITH & HENNIE VAN ZYL
373DE WAHL MARAIS & STEPHAN VAN ZYL
Best Gross75 Hennie Van Zyl

Saturday, 9 March 2019

Format: Windhoek Lager International Pairs 4 BBB Stableford
PLACE POINTS NAME
146DAVE LORIMER & MARK VAN NOORDWYK
246DEON VAN ZYL & PAUL MARAIS
346COLIN BECK & ERIC KRETZMANN
446DARRYLL WOHLTERS & ASHLEY WAGNER
Best Gross72 Petrus Janse van Rensburg

Saturday, 2 March 2019
Monthly Medal & Single Stableford

PLACE POINTSMEDAL A DIVSION (0-9)
166MICHAEL CAPES
267MORNE VERMEULEN
370GRANT BOTHA
PLACE POINTSMEDAL B DIVISION (10-18)
168DAVE ISAAC
271JIN KIM
371CHRIS CROWLEY
PLACE POINTSMEDAL C DIVSION (19+)
166WILHELM SOHNGE
272RUDI MALHERBE
373HERMAN STEYN
PLACE POINTSSINGLE STABLEFORD
142MICHAEL CAPES
242MORNE VERMEULEN
342WILHELM SOHNGE
440DAVE ISAAC
538GRANT BOTHA
Best Gross: 67 Michael Capes

Saturday, 23 February 2019

Format: 4BALL ALLIANCE 
PLACE POINTS NAME
194BRENDAN ELS, HENNIE ELS, HUGO VERMEULEN & JOHANNES J/V RENSBURG
292MICHAEL CAPES, GLYNN HART, MICHAEL THEART & DEVON THEART
Best Gross72 Michael Capes

Saturday, 16 February 2019

Format: 4 BBB Bogey Plus
PLACE POINTS NAME
1+13Marius Basson & Zulch van der Merwe
2+13Pieter Wolmarans & Michael Genade
3+12Johan Agenbag & Michael Genade
Best Gross78 – H Kim

Saturday, 26 January 2019

Format: 4BALL ALLIANCE 
PLACE POINTS NAME
1100MARIUS BASSON, ZULCH VAN DER MERWE, JAN RABIE & JOHAN VAN VUUREN
295JACO GILLMER, JOHAN GILLMER, ANTON NELL& JAN MALHERBE
Best Gross68 – Michael Capes

Saturday, 19 January 2019

Format: 4BBB STABLEFORD
 
PLACE POINTS NAME
147MARCO KRIEK & ETIENNE VAN WYK
276CJ SMIT & CLIVE YOUNG
345COLIN BECK & RIAAN GELDENHUYS
Best Gross: 70 Dean Pilkington
 

 

Saturday, 12 January 2019

Format: Combined Stableford
PLACE POINTS NAME
179Jinhwei Kim & Sang Hwi Cho
276Mark Van Noordwyk & Charles Du Plessis
375Niel Van Der Westhuizen & Clayton Watson
Best Gross72 Francois de Goede

Saturday, 29 December 2018

Format: 4BALL ALLIANCE SPONSORED BY PICK AND PAY LOCAL
PLACE POINTS NAME
194JAMES WADE, MORNE VERMEULEN, HEINRICH BADENHORST & RIAAN DE VILLIERS
291GERHARD SMITH, HANS NORTJE & GUY YEADON
Best Gross74 Heinrich Badenhorst

Saturday, 22 December 2018

Format: 4 BBB Bogey Plus
PLACE POINTS NAME
1+12JOHAN GILMER & JACO GILMER
2+12DE VILLIERS SWART & JOHAN AGENBAG
3+11JEAN KRAUSE & ETHAN RUBEN
Best Gross72 Dean Pilkington

Saturday, 13 October 2018

Format: Combined Stableford
PLACE POINTS NAME
178Sang Hwi Cho & Mann Hwi Kim
278Jinhwei Kim & Sang Hwi Cho
377Riaan De Villiers & Stephan Van Der Walt
Best Gross73 Julian Visser

Saturday, 15 December 2018

Format: 4BBB COMBINED STABLEFORD

PLACE POINTS NAME
177PETER FREY & PIETER DE DOB
277TERENCE NOTHNAGEL & GLENN HEARTT
377EMS HEPBURN & MARLENE NIEHAUS
Best Gross: 75 Francios De Goede

Saturday, 8 December 2018

Format: 4BBB STABLEFORD

PLACE POINTS NAME
148ANTON NELL & JACO GILLMER
248JACO GILLMER & JOHAN GILLMER
348JEAN KOTZE & JOHAN VISSER
Best Gross: 71 Brendan Els

 

Saturday, 1 December 2018
Monthly Medal & Single Stableford

PLACE POINTSMEDAL A DIVSION (0-9)
169JEAN KOTZE
270MORNE PATTERSON
370JURIE GELDENHUYS
PLACE POINTSMEDAL B DIVISION (10-18)
167ARNO DU TOIT
269MARK VAN NOORDWYK
369FRANCOIS POTGIETER
PLACE POINTSMEDAL C DIVSION (19+)
168FRANCOIS FOOT
272WILLIE PRETORIUS
373JACQUES DU PLESSIS
PLACE POINTSSINGLE STABLEFORD
142FRANCOIS POTGIETER
241ARNO DU TOIT
340MARK VAN NOORDWYK
440JAKOBUS WUST
540FRANCOIS FOOT
Best Gross: 74 JEAN KOTZE

Saturday, 24 November 2018

Format: 4BALL ALLIANCE 
PLACE POINTS NAME
189RONALD WALTHER, DANIEL SMYTH, CYRIL WILSON & PETER JOHNSON
289ARNO DU TOIT, CLIVE LEWIS, LEN BEKKER & HERMAN STEYN

Saturday, 17 November 2018

Format: 4BBB STABLEFORD

PLACE POINTS NAME
148CHRIS BEKKER & RUDOLPH POLLARD snr
248GUSTAV BEISHEIM & MICHAEL GENADE
347CHRIS CROWLEY & RONALD WALTHER
Best Gross: 68 Dean Pilkington

 

Saturday, 3 November 2018
Monthly Medal & Single Stableford

PLACE POINTSMEDAL A DIVSION (0-9)
168JAN RABIE
269M KIM
370S CHO
PLACE POINTSMEDAL B DIVISION (10-18)
167JAS DU PREEZ
268DEON STOLTZ
368COLIN WINDELL
PLACE POINTSMEDAL C DIVSION (19+)
175JASON VORSTER
276DEREK KOCK
PLACE POINTSSINGLE STABLEFORD
141KEITH CLARK
241JAS DU PREEZ
340GERHARD MARTIN
440COLIN WINDELL
539JAN RABIE
Best Gross: 73 FLOURENT TOULET

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required

© Bellville Golf Club 2017  Designed by Marketing 4 You