Club Competition Results

Saturday, 30 November 2019

Format: 4 BBB STABLEFORD
PLACE POINTS NAME
148EMS HEPBURN & MARY ANN ABBOTT
247FLORIS HEUNIS & FRANCOIS FOOT
346GRANT BOTHA & CHRIS CROWLEY
 

Saturday, 23 November 2019

Format: 4BBB BOGEY PLUS
PLACE POINTS NAME
1+11Francois Foot & Jacques du Plessis
2+10Johan Agenbag & Richard Camara
3+10Duncan Darlington & Ronald Walther
Best GrossLUDWIG SCHREUDER
 

Saturday, 26 October 2019

Format: COMBINED STABLEFORD
PLACE POINTS NAME
177JOOSTE SENEKAL & KARL GERBER
273LUDWIG SCHREUDER & CARL POTGIETER
373HANNES OOSTHUIZEN & JUSTIN MANSON
Best Gross71 LUDWIG SCHREUDER
 

Saturday, 19 October 2019

Format: 4 BALL ALLIANCE
PLACE POINTS NAME
196Keith Clark, Dave Isaac, Larry Williams & Morne Patterson
293Boitjie Vermeulen, Pettie J v Rensburg, Hugo Vermeulen & Jurie Geldenhuys
Best Gross70 Petrus Janse van Rensberg
 

Saturday, 12 October 2019

Format: 4 BBB Stableford
PLACE POINTS NAME
147JAN RABIE & JOHAN VAN VUUREN
247S. CHO & J.KIM
344JOOSTE SENEKAL & JOHAN AGENBAG
 

Saturday, 5 October 2019

Format:

Monthly Medal & Single Stableford

PLACE POINTSMEDAL A DIVSION (0-9)
168Jan Rabie
268M H Kim
372Martin Louw
PLACE POINTSMEDAL B DIVISION (10-18)
168Stehan Schoeman
268Johan Agenbag
369Dave Isaac
PLACE POINTSMEDAL C DIVSION (19+)
169Gideon Steenkamp
269Colin Windell
371Larry Williams
PLACE POINTSSINGLE STABLEFORD
141Colin Windell
240M H Kim
340Jan Rabie
440Stehan Schoeman
540Johan Agenbag
Best Gross: 76 Mann Kim
 

Saturday, 7 September 2019

Format:

Monthly Medal & Single Stableford

PLACE POINTSMEDAL A DIVSION (0-9)
166CLAYTON WATSON
267NIEL VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
372HENK OLIVIER
PLACE POINTSMEDAL B DIVISION (10-18)
169RONALD WALTHER
269JIN HWEI KIM
369WILHELM SOHNGE
PLACE POINTSMEDAL C DIVSION (19+)
169JOHAN GILLMER
270PETER FREY
371PIETER WOLMARANS
PLACE POINTSSINGLE STABLEFORD
141CLAYTON WATSON
241NIEL VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
340WILHELM SOHNGE
439RONALD WALTHER
539JIN HWEI KIM
Best Gross: 71 Clayton Watson
 

Saturday, 24 August 2019

Format: 4 BALL ALLIANCE
PLACE POINTS NAME
196COENIE LOUW, JAN SANSERS, MIGGIE MATTHEE & JOHN V/D MERWE
292WIM DE BEER, HENNIE VAN NIEKERK, WILLEM V/D MEIJDEN & DOUW KRUGMANN JNR
Best Gross72- Jurie Geldenhuys
 

Saturday, 17 August 2019

Format:

Monthly Medal & Single Stableford

PLACE POINTSMEDAL A DIVSION (0-9)
170DEAN PILKINGTON
271SANG HWI CHO
372ROBERT STIRLING
PLACE POINTSMEDAL B DIVISION (10-18)
170JOHAN STANDER
271JOSHUA VAN NIEKERK
371AJ VAN DER MERWE
PLACE POINTSMEDAL C DIVSION (19+)
171JOHAN GILLMER
274LARRY WILLIAMS
375JAS DU PREEZ
PLACE POINTSSINGLE STABLEFORD
139JOS PIETERSE
238DEAN PILKINGTON
338JOHAN STANDER
437SANG HWI CHO
537ROBERT STIRLING
Best Gross: 71 Dean Pilkington
 

Saturday, 10 August 2019

Format: 4 BBB BOGEY PLUS
PLACE POINTS NAME
1+13DUNCAN DARLINGTON & RONALD WALTHER
2+9JACO GILLMER & JOHAN GILLMER
3+9COLIN BECK & DAN VAN RYNEVELD
Best Gross73 Petrus Janse van Rensberg
 

Saturday, 27 July 2019

Format: COMBINED STABLEFORD
PLACE POINTS NAME
174MICHAEL THEART & TERENCE NOTHNAGEL
268TERENCE NOTHNAGEL & GERRIT CONRADIE
367GRANT BOTHA & CHRIS CROWLEY
Best Gross74 Brendan Els
 

Saturday, 20 July 2019

Format: 4 BALL ALLIANCE
PLACE POINTS NAME
186CHARL COETZEE, ARNOUT BESTER, CYRIL WILSON & DUNCAN DARLINGTON
285DOUW KRUGMANN JNR, HARRY STEYN, PIETER SLABBERT & WIM DE BEER
Best Gross72- Ludwig Schreuder
 

Saturday, 13 July 2019

Format: 4 BBB Stableford (Cape of Good Hope Wine Series Club Qualifier)
PLACE POINTS NAME
147JOOSTE SENEKAL & FRANCOIS POTGIETER
244KOBUS DE WET & LIONEL VAN ZYL
344RUDI MALHERBE & COLIN BECK
Best Gross72 – Petrus Janse Van Rensburg
 

Saturday, 6 July 2019

Format: MEDAL & SINGLE S/FORD

Sponsored By: Mercedes Benz

PLACE POINTSDivision NAME
172MEDAL A (0-9)MORNE PATTERSON
173MEDAL B (10-18)MARIUS GERBER
186MEDAL C (19+)DARRYLL WOHLTERS
137SINGLE S/FORD MICHAEL BUXMANN
Best Gross75 Dean Pilkington

 

Saturday, 29 June 2019

Format: 4 BBB Stableford
PLACE POINTS NAME
144GRANT BOTHA & CHRIS CROWLEY
244MARIUS BASSON & JAN RABIE
343ANTON NELL & JACO GILLMER
Best Gross76 Jaco Brits
 

Saturday, 15 June 2019

Format: 4 BALL ALLIANCE Two Scores to Count
PLACE POINTS NAME
192PETRUS JV RENSBURG, MORNE VERMEULEN, HUGO VERMEULEN & MORNE PATTERSON
292WILHELM COETZEE, NICOLAAS VERCUIEL, ELNA COETZEE & MELT WAHL
Best Gross73 – Johannes Janse Van Rensburg

Saturday, 18 June 2019

Format: COMBINED STABLEFORD
PLACE POINTS NAME
172JEAN KRAUSE & JEAN KOTZE
271DAN VAN RYNEVELD & RIAAN GELDENHUYS
370JAKOBUS WUST & PIETER BRINK
Best GrossJulian Visser – 74

Saturday, 1 June 2019
Monthly Medal & Single Stableford

PLACE POINTSMEDAL A DIVSION (0-9)
166JACO GILLMER
267FRANCOIS ROUX
368JACO BRITS
PLACE POINTSMEDAL B DIVISION (10-18)
169PETER FREY
271FANIE KLEYNHANS
371DAVE LORIMER
PLACE POINTSMEDAL C DIVSION (19+)
171JOHAN MAY
273JOHAN GILLMER
374JOHAN STANDER
PLACE POINTSSINGLE STABLEFORD
142JACO GILLMER
241FRANCOIS ROUX
340JACO BRITS
440ARNO DU TOIT
539PETER FREY
Best Gross: 72 PETER FREY

Saturday, 25 May 2019

Format: 4 BALL ALLIANCE
PLACE POINTS NAME
190PETRUS JV RENSBURG, MORNE , VERMEULEN, HUGO VERMEULEN & MORNE PATTERSON
290PETER FREY, DEAN PILKINGTON, DEON VAN ZYL & PAUL MARAIS
Best Gross70 Dean Pilkington

Saturday, 18 May 2019

Format: COMBINED STABLEFORD
PLACE POINTS NAME
175MANN KIM & JOZEF KRIEK
274PETER FREY & FANIE KLEYNHANS
371PETER BRINK & JAKOBUS WUST
Best Gross74 Danny Smyth

Saturday, 11 May 2019

Format: 4 BALL ALLIANCE
PLACE POINTS NAME
149MARIUS GERBER & JUSTIN MASON-KULLIN
249DEON VAN ZYL & PAUL MARAIS
347HENNIE VAN NIEKERK & PAUL MARAIS
Best Gross71 Pierre Pellegrin

Saturday, 4 May 2019
Monthly Medal & Single Stableford

PLACE POINTSMEDAL A DIVSION (0-9)
164MORNE VERMEULEN
268HENK SMITH
369SANG HWI CHO
PLACE POINTSMEDAL B DIVISION (10-18)
171ANDRIES VAN ZYL
272HANNES VAN ZYL
372ERIC KRETZMANN
PLACE POINTSMEDAL C DIVSION (19+)
172PETER FREY
275CYRIL WILSON
379NEILL SMITH
PLACE POINTSSINGLE STABLEFORD
144MORNE VERMEULEN
240HENK SMITH
340SANG HWI CHO
440ETTIENNE V/D WESTHIIZEN
539JEAN HUGO
Best Gross: 69 Morne Vermeulen

Saturday, 27 April 2019

Format: 4 BALL ALLIANCE
PLACE POINTS NAME
192GRAEME SCOTT, NIEL VAN DER WESTHUIZEN, JOOSTE SENEKAL & GUNTHER GERBER
288COENIE LOUW, JAN SANDERS, MARIUS MATTHEE & PAUL VAN ZYL
Best Gross77 Morne Patterson

Saturday, 20 April 2019

Format: 4 BBB BOGEY PLUS
PLACE POINTS NAME
1+10HENK SMITH & JOHANNES J/V RENSBURG
2+10ARNOUT BESTER & DANIE DE VILLIERS
3+9MAARTEN STOCKIGT & MORNE PATTERSON
Best Gross67 Thys Louw

Saturday, 13 April 2019

Format: COMBINED STABLEFORD
PLACE POINTS NAME
175IVAN VAN ONSELEN & WERNER THEART
274HENK SMITH & JOHANNES JV RENSBURG
374JOOSTE SENEKAL & STEHAN SCHOEMAN
Best GrossIvan van Onselen-68

Saturday, 6 April 2019
Monthly Medal & Single Stableford

PLACE POINTSMEDAL A DIVSION (0-9)
164MORNE VERMEULEN
268HENK SMITH
369SANG HWI CHO
PLACE POINTSMEDAL B DIVISION (10-18)
171ANDRIES VAN ZYL
272HANNES VAN ZYL
372ERIC KRETZMANN
PLACE POINTSMEDAL C DIVSION (19+)
172PETER FREY
275CYRIL WILSON
379NEILL SMITH
PLACE POINTSSINGLE STABLEFORD
144MORNE VERMEULEN
240HENK SMITH
340SANG HWI CHO
440ETTIENNE V/D WESTHIIZEN
539JEAN HUGO
Best Gross: 69 Morne Vermeulen

Saturday, 30 March 2019

Format: 4Ball Alliance
PLACE POINTS NAME
191GRANT BOTHA, CYRIL WILSON, ARNO DU TOIT & EDDIE LORRIE
291RIAAN LE ROUX, DEON STOLTZ, JOE COEHLO & CHRISTIAN CALIITZ
Best Gross72 Grant Botha

Saturday, 23 March 2019

Format: BETTERBALL MEDAL
PLACE POINTS NAME
158DAVE ISAAC & DAVE ISLES
261WILLIE PRETORIUS & JOHAN ENGELBRECHT
361MARIUS BASSON & COENIE PIETERSE
Best GrossLudwig Schreuder 71

Saturday, 16 March 2019

Format: COMBINED STABLEFORD
PLACE POINTS NAME
174DANIE DU PLESSIS & RAYNVIN RADEMEYER
273HENK SMITH & HENNIE VAN ZYL
373DE WAHL MARAIS & STEPHAN VAN ZYL
Best Gross75 Hennie Van Zyl

Saturday, 9 March 2019

Format: Windhoek Lager International Pairs 4 BBB Stableford
PLACE POINTS NAME
146DAVE LORIMER & MARK VAN NOORDWYK
246DEON VAN ZYL & PAUL MARAIS
346COLIN BECK & ERIC KRETZMANN
446DARRYLL WOHLTERS & ASHLEY WAGNER
Best Gross72 Petrus Janse van Rensburg

Saturday, 2 March 2019
Monthly Medal & Single Stableford

PLACE POINTSMEDAL A DIVSION (0-9)
166MICHAEL CAPES
267MORNE VERMEULEN
370GRANT BOTHA
PLACE POINTSMEDAL B DIVISION (10-18)
168DAVE ISAAC
271JIN KIM
371CHRIS CROWLEY
PLACE POINTSMEDAL C DIVSION (19+)
166WILHELM SOHNGE
272RUDI MALHERBE
373HERMAN STEYN
PLACE POINTSSINGLE STABLEFORD
142MICHAEL CAPES
242MORNE VERMEULEN
342WILHELM SOHNGE
440DAVE ISAAC
538GRANT BOTHA
Best Gross: 67 Michael Capes

Saturday, 23 February 2019

Format: 4BALL ALLIANCE 
PLACE POINTS NAME
194BRENDAN ELS, HENNIE ELS, HUGO VERMEULEN & JOHANNES J/V RENSBURG
292MICHAEL CAPES, GLYNN HART, MICHAEL THEART & DEVON THEART
Best Gross72 Michael Capes

Saturday, 16 February 2019

Format: 4 BBB Bogey Plus
PLACE POINTS NAME
1+13Marius Basson & Zulch van der Merwe
2+13Pieter Wolmarans & Michael Genade
3+12Johan Agenbag & Michael Genade
Best Gross78 – H Kim

Saturday, 26 January 2019

Format: 4BALL ALLIANCE 
PLACE POINTS NAME
1100MARIUS BASSON, ZULCH VAN DER MERWE, JAN RABIE & JOHAN VAN VUUREN
295JACO GILLMER, JOHAN GILLMER, ANTON NELL& JAN MALHERBE
Best Gross68 – Michael Capes

Saturday, 19 January 2019

Format: 4BBB STABLEFORD
 
PLACE POINTS NAME
147MARCO KRIEK & ETIENNE VAN WYK
276CJ SMIT & CLIVE YOUNG
345COLIN BECK & RIAAN GELDENHUYS
Best Gross: 70 Dean Pilkington
 

 

Saturday, 12 January 2019

Format: Combined Stableford
PLACE POINTS NAME
179Jinhwei Kim & Sang Hwi Cho
276Mark Van Noordwyk & Charles Du Plessis
375Niel Van Der Westhuizen & Clayton Watson
Best Gross72 Francois de Goede

Saturday, 29 December 2018

Format: 4BALL ALLIANCE SPONSORED BY PICK AND PAY LOCAL
PLACE POINTS NAME
194JAMES WADE, MORNE VERMEULEN, HEINRICH BADENHORST & RIAAN DE VILLIERS
291GERHARD SMITH, HANS NORTJE & GUY YEADON
Best Gross74 Heinrich Badenhorst

Saturday, 22 December 2018

Format: 4 BBB Bogey Plus
PLACE POINTS NAME
1+12JOHAN GILMER & JACO GILMER
2+12DE VILLIERS SWART & JOHAN AGENBAG
3+11JEAN KRAUSE & ETHAN RUBEN
Best Gross72 Dean Pilkington

Saturday, 13 October 2018

Format: Combined Stableford
PLACE POINTS NAME
178Sang Hwi Cho & Mann Hwi Kim
278Jinhwei Kim & Sang Hwi Cho
377Riaan De Villiers & Stephan Van Der Walt
Best Gross73 Julian Visser

Saturday, 15 December 2018

Format: 4BBB COMBINED STABLEFORD

PLACE POINTS NAME
177PETER FREY & PIETER DE DOB
277TERENCE NOTHNAGEL & GLENN HEARTT
377EMS HEPBURN & MARLENE NIEHAUS
Best Gross: 75 Francios De Goede

Saturday, 8 December 2018

Format: 4BBB STABLEFORD

PLACE POINTS NAME
148ANTON NELL & JACO GILLMER
248JACO GILLMER & JOHAN GILLMER
348JEAN KOTZE & JOHAN VISSER
Best Gross: 71 Brendan Els

 

Saturday, 1 December 2018
Monthly Medal & Single Stableford

PLACE POINTSMEDAL A DIVSION (0-9)
169JEAN KOTZE
270MORNE PATTERSON
370JURIE GELDENHUYS
PLACE POINTSMEDAL B DIVISION (10-18)
167ARNO DU TOIT
269MARK VAN NOORDWYK
369FRANCOIS POTGIETER
PLACE POINTSMEDAL C DIVSION (19+)
168FRANCOIS FOOT
272WILLIE PRETORIUS
373JACQUES DU PLESSIS
PLACE POINTSSINGLE STABLEFORD
142FRANCOIS POTGIETER
241ARNO DU TOIT
340MARK VAN NOORDWYK
440JAKOBUS WUST
540FRANCOIS FOOT
Best Gross: 74 JEAN KOTZE

Saturday, 24 November 2018

Format: 4BALL ALLIANCE 
PLACE POINTS NAME
189RONALD WALTHER, DANIEL SMYTH, CYRIL WILSON & PETER JOHNSON
289ARNO DU TOIT, CLIVE LEWIS, LEN BEKKER & HERMAN STEYN

Saturday, 17 November 2018

Format: 4BBB STABLEFORD

PLACE POINTS NAME
148CHRIS BEKKER & RUDOLPH POLLARD snr
248GUSTAV BEISHEIM & MICHAEL GENADE
347CHRIS CROWLEY & RONALD WALTHER
Best Gross: 68 Dean Pilkington

 

Saturday, 3 November 2018
Monthly Medal & Single Stableford

PLACE POINTSMEDAL A DIVSION (0-9)
168JAN RABIE
269M KIM
370S CHO
PLACE POINTSMEDAL B DIVISION (10-18)
167JAS DU PREEZ
268DEON STOLTZ
368COLIN WINDELL
PLACE POINTSMEDAL C DIVSION (19+)
175JASON VORSTER
276DEREK KOCK
PLACE POINTSSINGLE STABLEFORD
141KEITH CLARK
241JAS DU PREEZ
340GERHARD MARTIN
440COLIN WINDELL
539JAN RABIE
Best Gross: 73 FLOURENT TOULET

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required

© Bellville Golf Club 2017  Designed by Marketing 4 You